Northwest District Ladies, Class 3 and Class 4

Regular Season Results 2022
Class 3 SCHOOLS BV MP ME SK WC WM Overall District Seed
BRENTSVILLE (BV) 4-0-0 ND 12-0 5-1 6-0 12-0 6-0 14-0-0 10-0-0 1
MANASSAS PARK (MP) 0-12 1-4-1 ND 0-9 1-14 1-10 0-8 1-14-0 0-10-0 6
MERIDIAN (ME) 1-5 9-0 1-2-3 ND 8-0 9-1 4-3 8-4-4 7-2-1 2
SKYLINE (SK) 0-6 14-1 0-8 2-3-0 ND 8-0 8-4 7-7-1 5-4-1 3
WARREN COUNTY (WC) 0-12 10-1 1-9 0-8 1-3-0 ND 0-9 3-11-0 2-8-0 5
WILLIAM MONROE (WM) 0-6 8-0 3-4 4-8 9-0 6-0-0 ND 11-5-0 5-5-0 4
BRENTSVILLE (BV) --- W 6-3 W 12-0 1-0
MANASSAS PARK (MP) L *** 0-8 0-6 0-4 L
MERIDIAN (ME) 3-6 8-0 *** 1-1 9-0 3-0
SKYLINE (SK) L 6-0 1-1 *** 9-1 0-2
WARREN COUNTY (WC) 0-12 4-0 0-9 1-9 *** 0-5
WILLIAM MONROE (WM) 0-1 W 0-3 2-0 5-0 ***

 

Northwest District Ladies Class 3 Tournament None Scheduled

1st Round Score          
 #1            
 BYE   Semis Score      
#4       Finals Score  
#5           District Champion
#6            
#3            
BYE            
#2            

KM – Kicks from the Mark
OT – Overtime

Regular Season Results 2022
Class 4 SCHOOLS FQ HA JW KR LB MB SH Overall District Seed
FAUQUIER (FQ) 0-4-0 ND 0-5 1-7 2-2 1-0 0-1 0-2 3-11-2 3-7-2 6
HANDLEY (HA) 5-0 1-1-0 ND 1-5 1-1 17-2 1-0 4-0 11-2-1 10-1-1 2
JAMES WOOD (JW) 7-1 5-1 4-0-0 ND 5-3 13-1 7-2 3-0 15-1-0 11-1-0 1
KETTLE RUN KR) 2-2 2-2 3-5 1-1-0 ND 8-1 5-1 3-1 8-4-2 7-3-2 3
LIBERTY (LB) 0-1 2-17 1-13 1-8 0-1-0 ND 1-1 0-8 1-11-1 1-10-1 7
MILLBROOK (MB) 1-0 0-1 2-7 1-5 1-1 1-1-0 ND 3-1 4-8-2 3-7-2 4
SHERANDO (SH) 2-0 0-4 0-3 1-3 8-0 1-3 0-4-0 ND 3-13-0 3-9-0 5
FAUQUIER (FQ) *** 0-1 0-4 0-1 4-1 0-0 2-1
HANDLEY (HA) 1-0 *** 4-3 1-0 4-0 3-0 5-2
JAMES WOOD (JW) 4-0 3-4 *** 4-1 12-0 8-1 8-4
KETTLE RUN (KR) 1-0 0-1 1-4 *** 6-1 3-0 3-0
LIBERTY (LB) 1-4 0-4 0-12 1-6 *** 3-6 3-1
MILLBROOK (MB) 0-0 0-3 1-8 0-3 6-3 *** 1-2
SHERANDO (SH) 1-2 2-5 4-8 0-3 1-3 2-1 ***

Northwest District Ladies Class 4 Tournament

May 17, 19, 24

1st Round Score          
 #1 J Wood            
 BYE   Semis Score      
#4 Milbrook 0 J Woods 7 Finals Score  
#5 Fauquier 1 Fauquier 0 J Woods   District Champion
#6 Sherando 1 Kettle Run 2 Handley    
#3K Run 4 Handley 4      
#7 Liberty L          
#2 Handley W          

KM – Kicks from the Mark
OT – Overtime