Northwest District Gentlemen Class 3 and Class 4

Regular Season Results 2022
Class 3 SCHOOLS BV MP ME SK WC WM Overall District Seed
BRENTSVILLE (BV) 1-2-1 ND 0-1 2-4 9-0 3-0 0-1 5-8-1 4-6-0 4
MANASSAS PARK (MP) 1-0 2-3-1 ND 1-2 9-1 3-0 0-1 7-7-1 5-4-0 3
MERIDIAN (ME) 4-2 2-1 4-0-1 ND 11-0 10-2 5/16 12-0-1 8-0-0 1
SKYLINE (SK) 0-9 1-9 0-11 0-5-0 ND 1-8 1-4 1-14-0 1-9-0 6
WARREN COUNTY (WC) 0-3 0-3 2-10 8-1 3-2-1 ND 4-5 4-10-1 1-8-0 5
WILLIAM MONROE (WM) 7-0 1-0 5/16 8-0 11-1 4-1-1 ND 12-2-1 8-1-0 2
BRENTSVILLE (BV) *** 0-1 0-7 W 2-1 0-2  
MANASSAS PARK (MP) 1-0 *** 0-2 W 5-3 1-2  
MERIDIAN (ME) 7-0 2-0 *** W 5/23 3-2  
SKYLINE (SK) L L L *** 4-0 0-14  
WARREN COUNTY (WC) 1-2 3-5 5/23 0-4 *** 1-2  
WILLIAM MONROE (WM) 2-0 2-1 2-3 14-0 2-1 ***  

 

Northwest District Gentlemens Class 3 Tournament None Scheduled

1st Round Score          
 #1            
 BYE   Semis Score      
#4       Finals Score  
#5           District Champion
#6            
#3            
BYE            
#2            

KM – Kicks from the Mark
OT – Overtime

Regular Season Results 2022
Class 4 SCHOOLS FQ HA JW KR LB MB SH Overall District Seed
FAUQUIER (FQ) 0-2-2 ND 1-3 0-0 0-1 0-0 0-3 1-2 0-11-5 0-9-3 7
HANDLEY (HA) 3-1 1-0-1 ND 2-0 3-0 0-2 2-4 2-0 9-3-2 8-3-1 2
JAMES WOOD (JW) 0-0 0-2 2-0-0 ND 1-0 4-0 0-1 1-0 8-4-2 6-4-2 3
KETTLE RUN KR) 1-0 0-3 0-1 1-0-0 ND 1-0 0-4 5-0 7-5-1 6-5-1 4
LIBERTY (LB) 0-0 2-0 0-4 0-1 1-0-0 ND 1-2 4-1 5-6-2 4-6-2 5
MILLBROOK (MB) 3-0 4-2 1-0 4-0 2-1 0-2-0 ND 3-2 10-4-0 9-3-0 1
SHERANDO (SH) 2-1 0-2 0-1 0-5 1-4 2-3 0-3-0 ND 2-12-1 2-9-1 6
FAUQUIER (FQ) *** 2-3 L 0-1 2-3 0-3 0-0
HANDLEY (HA) 3-2 *** 1-1 2-1 1-0 3-2 1-0
JAMES WOOD (JW) W 1-1 *** 1-0 0-1 2-3 2-1
KETTLE RUN (KR) 1-0 1-2 0-1 *** 1-1 3-0 1-0
LIBERTY (LB) 3-1 0-1 1-0 1-1 *** 1-2 0-1
MILLBROOK (MB) 3-0 0-3 3-2 0-3 2-1 *** 3-0
SHERANDO (SH) 0-0 0-1 1-2 0-1 1-0 0-3 ***

Northwest District Gentlemens Class 4 Tournament

May 17, 19, 24

1st Round Score          
 #1 Milbrook            
 BYE   Semis Score      
#4 K Run 2 (3-1KM) Milbrook   Finals Score  
#5 Liberty 2 Kettle Run       District Champion
#6 Sherando 0 J Wood        
#3 J Wood 2          
#7 Fauquier            
#2 Handley            

KM – Kicks from the Mark
OT – Overtime